maincurve UC Library MyUC iLearn Webmail Home
title Media Relations Home

 

04-27-2010


University of the Cumberlands Students Receive Honor

WILLIAMSBURG, Ky. — Eighty-eight students were named Students of Honor during the 51th annual Honors Day convocation at University of the Cumberlands on April 26. Students recognized for Honor must have attained a minimum of 3.70 cumulative standing.

Alana Abbott, Early Elem Ed, Sophomore
Angela Adams, Business Adm, Junior
Hannah Adkisson, General, Freshman
Amanda Allen, Early Elem Ed, Senior
Gabriel Altman, Biology, Senior
Katie Atwood, Public Health, Senior
Laura Austin, Middle School Ed, Senior
Angela Baird, Early Elem Ed, Senior
Megan Barrowman, Math/Music Ed, Junior
Keshia Bass, Social Studies, Senior
Aaron Beckner, Chemistry, Freshman
Paul Bowers, English, Freshman
Amy Bramble, Biology, Senior
Lauren Branstutter, General, Freshman
Raymond Byron, Accounting, Senior
Jerelle Callihan, Psychology/Religion, Junior
Christina Cecil, Middle School Ed, Senior
Carol Clayton, Social Studies, Senior
Jared Coleman, History/Political Science, Sophomore
Samantha Combs, Biology, Sophomore
Lyndsey Cornett, Biology, Freshman
Steffan Crowe, Physical Ed, Junior
Margaret Deardurff, Biology, Senior
Linda DeBakey, Art, Senior
Anthony DeRocchis, Physics, Sophomore
Ashley DeVore, Psychology, Senior
Megan Donahue, English, Junior
Kyle Dotson, Chemistry/Physics, Junior
Allison England, Biology, Junior
Anna Engle, Middle School Ed, Senior
Callie Ethington, Spanish, Freshman
Robert Floyd, Religion, Junior
Nena Garcia, Business Adm, Senior
Katelyn Glass, Biology, Junior
Kaitlin Gotch, English, Junior
Xiaoyu Hu, Communication Arts, Freshman
Brian Johnson, Chemistry, Freshman
Coty Jones, English, Junior
Lindsey Jones, Human Services, Senior
Andrew Kiser, Religion, Sophomore
Dustin Kohus, Political Science, Senior
Stephanie Lawless, Early Elem Ed, Junior
Nikola Lemac, General, Freshman
Andrzej Lenard, Mathematics, Senior
Cheryl Lester, Business Adm, Senior
Yiting Lu, Business Adm, Junior
William Marshall, Business Adm, Sophomore
Joshua Meadors, MGTIS, Senior
Joseph Moore, English, Junior
Holly Oatman, Biology, Sophomore
Justin Oliver, Business Adm, Freshman
Amber Paul, English, Freshman
Christina Perkins, Biology, Senior
Suzanna Perkins, Biology, Freshman
Trisha Perry, English, Junior
Christopher Price, Accounting, Senior
Angela Prindle, Early Elem Ed, Senior
Bethany Quinn, Business Adm/Math, Junior
Hayley Rice, Communication Arts, Senior
Tessie Rice, Human Services, Junior
Heather Rogers, Middle School Ed, Senior
Kelly Rogers, Psychology, Senior
Kelly Sawyers, Early Elem Ed, Senior
Breanne Schroeder, Mathematics, Freshman
Setera Sears, Comm Arts/Psychology, Sophomore
Xin Shen, Mathematics, Freshman
Allison Simmons, Early Elem Ed, Senior
Sarah Sims, Accounting, Sophomore
Katie M. Smith, Psychology, Senior
Jared Stafford, History/Political Science, Junior
Meghan Stallcup, Criminal Justice, Freshman
Susan Stephenson, Theatre Arts, Sophomore
Joseph Stepp, General, Sophomore
Jenifer Thoele, Music Education, Senior
Rachel Thomas, Middle School Ed, Sophomore
Edna Thompson, Public Health, Junior
Tommie Thompson, Early Elem Ed, Junior
Amanda Todd, Biology, Junior
Amy Vann, Public Health, Junior
Joshua Watkins, Social Studies, Senior
Mark Watts, Religion, Freshman
Madison Wesley, General, Freshman
Kyleigh West, General, Freshman
Kelsey White, General, Freshman
Kaitlen Wright, Accounting, Junior
Sylvania Wright, Church Music, Junior
Quentin Young, Accounting, Junior
Hong Zhou, Business Adm, Senior