maincurve UC Library MyUC iLearn Webmail Home
title Media Relations Home

 

05-17-2006


Congratulations 2006 Graduates

WILLIAMSBURG, Ky.- University of the Cumberlands would like to congratulate the 2006 graduates for their academic achievement and dedication to success. Best of luck to all the students as they prepare to embark on the next stage of their life.

2006 graduates include:

Master of Arts in Education

· Lisa Estelle Elliot, of Jellico, Tennessee; special education

· Violet A. Finch, of Science Hill; special education

· Crystal Dawn Hatfield, of Duff, Tennessee; elementary education

· Ricky Lynn Kenney, of Oneida, Tennessee; English and principal

· Lesley Michelle Boy Neal, of Helenwood, Tennessee; elementary education

· Emily Lauren Sansale, of Montgomery Illinois; elementary education

· Robin B. Swisher, of Speedwell, Tennessee; secondary education

· Joyce Kaye Troxell, of Jellico, Tennessee; special education

Bachelor of Arts

· Melissa Gail Bond, of Hamilton Ohio; theatre arts

· Kathryn Nicole Bowers, of Cadiz; religion and philosophy

· Pamela Shai Bugg, of Harrodsburg; psychology and theatre

· Logan Lee Davies, of Barbourville; biology

· Rebekah Rae Ford, of Harlan; English

· Heather Nicole Hall, of Williamsburg; mathematics

· Aprile Jane Keith, of London; philosophy and communication arts

· Casey Dale Mefford, of Worthville; biology

· Tarrah Leigh Minor, of London; music

· Gretchen Rose Phelps, of Mt. Vernon; mathematics and physics

· Shaina LeAnne West, of Williamsburg; chemistry

Bachelor of Science

· Evan Dana Akins, of Keavy; business administration

· Todd Michael Allen, of Hodgenville business administration

· Michelle Suzanne Baker, of Bowling Green; public health and movement leisure studies

· DeAnna Marie Ball, of Stearns; biology

· Nathan Michael Barnes, of Burlington; religion

· Jessica Ranee Bentley, of Jenkins; biology

· Christine Eliz Bittinger, of Bristol, Tennessee; accounting

· Christopher Lloyd Browning, of Barbourville; communication arts

· Dedra Ranae Burke, of Whitesburg; communication arts and religion

· Angela Renee Calchera, of Maysville; biology and chemistry

· Keisha Irene Caldwell, of Hyden; communication arts

· Erin Elizabeth Clancy, of Powell, Tennessee; business administration

· Robert Vance Clark, of Clarksdale, Mississippi; movement leisure studies

· Janson Dalton Conley, of Monticello; public health

· Laura Elizabeth Cornelius, of East Bernstadt; biology

· Michael Brandon Cornett, of Hazard; area business

· Colin Michael Corrigan, of Sadieville; psychology

· Katherine Anne Cox, of Williamsburg; public health and movement leisure studies

· Laura Leigh Davenport, of Corbin; psychology

· Barbara Jean Davies, of Gibsonburg, Ohio; biology

· Jerrod Ransdell Dean, of Harrodsburg; business administration

· Stella E. Delph, of London; organizational management

· Melanie Elizabeth Downie, of Lexington; biology

· Jamie Elizabeth Dozier, of Oxford, Ohio; psychology

· Melanie Rose Draper, of Williamsburg; business administration

· Keysha Gayle Dugger, of Corbin; psychology

· Stephanie Regina Ewing, of Morristown, Tennessee; movement leisure studies and public health

· Kathryn Canoy Farrington, of Marianna, Florida; social work

· Dana Lynne Ferguson, of Brunswick, Ohio; public health and movement leisure studies

· Nicholas Joseph Ferrario, of Brandon, Florida; movement leisure studies and health education

· Shannon Todd Finley, of London; organizational management

· Scott Allen Fischer, of Oak Ridge, Tennessee; history

· Burley James Foley, of Corbin; business administration

· Carrie Mae Freeman, of Rockholds; music

· Tanya Rene Gilmore, of Williamsburg; computer information systems

· Crystal Renee Goforth, of Waynesburg; psychology and social work

· Cody Allen Greer, of Jonesboro, Georgia; political science and theatre

· Laura Brittany Hadley, of Cynthiana; communication arts

· Martha Jean Hammons, of Richmond; communication arts

· John Randall Hankins, of Brodhead; communication arts

· Crystal Marie Hanson, of Knoxville, Tennessee; biology

· Larry VaShone Hay, of Henderson; accounting

· Christen Michelle Heideman, of Tallahassee, Florida; biology

· Rebecca Marie Henderson, of Williamsburg; social work

· Karen Sonia Hensen, of Battle Creek, Michigan; middle school education

· Magan Elizabeth Hess, of Eubank; religion

· Cecil Todd, of Manchester; organizational management

· Amy Marie Hooks, of Jacksboro, Tennessee; psychology

· Tiffany Anne Johnson, of Barbourville; public health

· Christin Alicia Kidd, of Helenwood, Tennessee; English

· Adam Ray Kilchenman, of Louisville; religion

· Rachel Darlene Liford, of Barbourville; business administration

· Charis Rebecca Locke, of Spring Hill, Tennessee; psychology

· Cathrine Elizabeth Mack, of Boca Raton, Florida; communication arts

· Jerrod Michael Martin, of Bartow, Florida; business administration

· Matthew Leroy McCoy, of Hamilton, Ohio; accounting and theatre arts

· Eric Glendon McCrary, of Harlan; business administration

· Justin Keith McDonald, of Lagrange; movement and leisure studies

· Kyle Lee Mink, of East Bernstadt; business administration

· Brandon Kyle Moehling, of Homestead, Florida; business and communication arts

· Dan Everett Moody, of Lexington; general education

· Julie Ann Morton, of Knoxville Tennessee; general education

· Pamela Kaye Mullis, of London; business administration

· Eric Christopher Musgrave, of Barbourville; political science

· Melissa Anne Neale, of Bradenton, Florida; psychology and social work

· Landen Earl O’Banion, of Camden, Ohio; business administration

· Nancy Pauline W. Perkins, of Williamsburg; business administration

· Erin Elizabeth Peters, of London; chemistry

· Todd Irvine Petzold, of Owensboro; business administration

· Tyler Benjamin Peurach, of Lexington; business administration

· Rachel Anne Reagan, of Jefferson City, Tennessee; education non-teaching

· Jennifer Leigh Roberts, of McAndrews; communication arts and psychology

· Katie Jean Ruf, of Connersville, Indiana; biology and chemistry

· Isaiah Austin Ruffner, of Kingston, Tennessee; computer information systems

· Jacob Marlie Shaver, of Dayton, Tennessee; business administration

· Premi Shekar, of Pune, India; biology

· Meadi Diane Shotwell, of Corbin; art

· Adam Troy Siler, of Williamsburg; chemistry

· Amber Camille Sims, of Crab Orchard; biology

· Jessica Elaine Smith, of Evarts; public health

· Traci Michelle Snyder, of Harrison Tennessee; biology

· Daniel Blaine Sommers, of Corbin; mathematics and physics

· Tiffany Shameka Stewart, of St. Louis, Missouri; psychology

· Jonathan Eric Strange, of Hendersonville, Tennessee; computer information systems

· Julie Ann Sumner, of Whitley City; organizational management

· Jared Franklin Tackett, of Jenkins; communication arts

· Bennie J. Tate, of San Antonio, Texas; communication arts

· Brendan Shane Tucker, of Winchester; history

· Chassidy Ann Turner, of London; organizational management

· Glenn Eric Turner, of Williamsburg; art and psychology

· Joshua Brian Turner, of Williamsburg; art and psychology

· Charlotte Grace Underwood, of LaFollete Tennessee; English

· Jeremy Lawrence Vaught, of Danville; business administration

· Adam Michael Walker, of Oak Ridge, Tennessee; history

· Susan Ray Walls, of Hazard; organizational management

· Timothy Michael Walters, of Strawberry Plains, Tennessee; history

· Michelle Marie Warnky, of Westerville, Ohio; movement and leisure studies

· Leslie Allyson Wells, of LaFollete, Tennessee; business administration

· Lindsey Kay Whiteman, of Bardstown; biology and chemistry

· Robert Roger Wilder, of Middlesboro; mathematics

· Tyne Elaine Wilmot, of Lawrenceville, Georgia; communication arts and theatre

· Ryan Noel Wilson, of Williamsburg; public health

· Beth Ann Wooley, of Sebree; art

· Noel Alexander Zvonar, of Jonesboro Georgia; biology

Bachelor of Science in Education

· Laura Michelle Adams, of Somerset; biology, communication arts, and secondary education

· Crystal Lynn Clark, of Flatwoods; elementary education

· Susan Aaron Clark, of London; elementary education

· Toni Marie Cornelius, of Corbin; elementary education

· Thomas William Guinn, of Cropwell, Alabama; history and secondary education

· Amanda Brooke Hammonds, of London; elementary education

· Zachary Thomas Harris, of Decatur, Tennessee; elementary education

· Jasmyne Laurel Isaacs, of Oxford, Ohio; elementary education

· Natasha Lynn Jackson, of Corbin; English and secondary education

· Mark Adam Jones, of Pine Knot; middle school education

· Sarah Elizabeth Justice, of Lexington; elementary education

· Amanda Louise Lambdin, of Williamsburg; elementary education

· Monica Sue Miller, of Williamsburg; elementary education

· Joy Beth Mills, of Barbourville; special education

· Rachel Noel Morrin, of Richmond; secondary education

· Melanie Ruth Roberts, of Owensboro; business administration

· Debra Lynn Schneider, of LaFollete, Tennessee; elementary education

· Leslie Lynn Terry Slaven, of Helenwood, Tennessee; elementary education

· Tami Elisha Starrett, of Pine Knot; secondary education

· Sarah Jane Steely, of Williamsburg; elementary education

· Patricia Gail Wilson, of LaFollete, Tennessee; English education

· Jessica Madison Wright, of London; secondary education